Author |
|
phil13 Groupie
Joined: December 19 2004 Location: France
Online Status: Offline Posts: 60
|
Posted: December 27 2004 at 03:17 | IP Logged
|
|
|
Hi,
Is someone can help me to correct my macro because i've a critical error in ph32.dll with it ?
insert into macroheader values ('ALARM COM2 IN','COM2 IN',0,0,1);
insert into macrodetail values ('ALARM COM2 IN',1,26,'',NULL,'suivant',0);
insert into macrodetail values ('ALARM COM2 IN',2,16,'',NULL,'if (ph_combuffercount(1)=0,99,1)',0);
insert into macrodetail values ('ALARM COM2 IN',3,37,'',NULL,'lecture de caractere suivant ',0);
insert into macrodetail values ('ALARM COM2 IN',4,15,'[LOCAL1]',NULL,'ph_comrecvstring(1,1)',0);
insert into macrodetail values ('ALARM COM2 IN',5,16,'',NULL,'if (''[LOCAL1]''="#",1,6)',0);
insert into macrodetail values ('ALARM COM2 IN',6,37,'',NULL,'caractere debut message - si buffer non vide, erreur format',0);
insert into macrodetail values ('ALARM COM2 IN',7,16,'',NULL,'if (''{COM2 DATA IN}''="",1,2)',0);
insert into macrodetail values ('ALARM COM2 IN',8,36,'',NULL,'"Alarme IN - Erreur reception : " + ''[LOCAL1]''',0);
insert into macrodetail values ('ALARM COM2 IN',9,10,'COM2 DATA IN',NULL,'''[LOCAL1]''',0);
insert into macrodetail values ('ALARM COM2 IN',10,27,'',NULL,'"suivant"',0);
insert into macrodetail values ('ALARM COM2 IN',11,37,'',NULL,'autre caractere - on stocke',0);
insert into macrodetail values ('ALARM COM2 IN',12,10,'COM2 DATA IN',NULL,'''{COM2 DATA IN}'' + ''[LOCAL1]''',0);
insert into macrodetail values ('ALARM COM2 IN',13,16,'',NULL,'if (''[LOCAL1]''="%",2,1)',0);
insert into macrodetail values ('ALARM COM2 IN',14,27,'',NULL,'"suivant"',0);
insert into macrodetail values ('ALARM COM2 IN',15,37,'',NULL,'"detection caractere de fin"',0);
insert into macrodetail values ('ALARM COM2 IN',16,36,'',NULL,'"Alarme IN : " + ''[LOCAL1]''',0);
insert into macrodetail values ('ALARM COM2 IN',17,37,'',NULL,'traitement commande recue',0);
insert into macrodetail values ('ALARM COM2 IN',18,15,'[LOCAL2]',NULL,'{COM2 DATA IN}',0);
insert into macrodetail values ('ALARM COM2 IN',19,27,'',NULL,'left("[LOCAL2]",2)',1);
insert into macrodetail values ('ALARM COM2 IN',20,26,'',NULL,'fincmde',0);
insert into macrodetail values ('ALARM COM2 IN',21,10,'COM2 DATA IN',NULL,'""',0);
This macro is called on character reception on port2.
The port is open with : ph_comopen(1,2,38400,"N",8,1,1,0,0,1,0,0,0,"?","ALARM COM2 IN").
I can send data without problem.
If a character is detect on com2, the macro is normally called but i've the critical error inside it.
If i replace the macro by only a msgbox + exit, all works.
Before posting this message, i've tried a lot of things but it is very hard to test because each time i've this error, my computer is completly blocked ...
I must force my computer to switch off and i must reboot it before trying other thing ...
I run under windows me.
I thing i've probably done an syntax error.
Sorry for the french inside the macro ...
Philippe
|
Back to Top |
|
|
phil13 Groupie
Joined: December 19 2004 Location: France
Online Status: Offline Posts: 60
|
Posted: December 28 2004 at 02:54 | IP Logged
|
|
|
Dave,
i understand nothing ...
I've continue to search by using "skip" option in the macro and i've discovered the problem came from the following line :
insert into macrodetail values ('ALARM COM2 IN',12,10,'COM2 DATA IN',NULL,'''{COM2 DATA IN}'' + ''[LOCAL1]''',0);
=
set global {ALARM COM2 IN} = '{ALARM COM2 IN}' + '[LOCAL1]'
I've write again exactly the same line and now i've no problem !!
Otherwise, i've copied the database on a computer with XP and i had no problem even before rewrite the line.
|
Back to Top |
|
|
dhoward Admin Group
Joined: June 29 2001 Location: United States
Online Status: Offline Posts: 4447
|
Posted: December 28 2004 at 17:26 | IP Logged
|
|
|
Philippe,
I imported your macro (I see you found how to export macros ) and looked through the code but could see no immediate problem. You say you've typed the same line in and now the problem is gone. If it's intermittent, then it may possibly be related to the data coming in from the serial port.
What concerns me mainly, is that the critical error showed up in ph32.dll. I could see no code in your macro where a call would have been made to ph32.dll. Is it possible to post a copy of the critical error?
Also, if I understand you correctly, the problem is now gone?
Let me know if this is still a problem and I'll see what I can do to help.
Dave.
|
Back to Top |
|
|
|
|